Client Job Reference

 

Company Name:

FCMB (FIRST CITY MONUMENT BANK)

Address:

Primrose Tower 17A, Tinubu Street, Lagos State.

Phone/Fax:

01-2793030, 01-2793033

Contact Person:

Mr. Wole Adeoti  07028044635

Installation Location:

FCMB Nnewi

Installation Date:

On-going Project

Project Details:

Design and Installation of Branch Data, Voice and UPS power cabling.

 

Company Name:

EKO HOTEL & SUITES

Address:

Adetokunbo Ademola  Street, Victoria Island, Lagos

Phone/Fax:

234-1-2624600-19

Contact Person:

Mr. Dmitry Salov  08023132402

Installation Location:

Victoria Island

Installation Date:

 June 2004

Project Details:

Design and Installation of backbone Fibre Optic cabling across floors

 

 

Company Name:

FIDELITY BANK PLC

Address:

2 Kofo Abayomi Street, Victoria Island, Lagos

Phone/Fax:

234-1-2700530, 2700537

Contact Person:

Mr. Martins Ukaoha  08023132402

Installation Location:

Gbagada – Lagos

Installation Date:

 June 2004

Project Details:

Design and Installation of Branch Dual Data, Voice and UPS power

 

Company Name:

GS TELECOM (NIGERIA) LIMITED

Address:

46,Saka Tinubu Street, Victoria Island.

Phone/Fax:

2624700,3201465

Contact Person:

Mr. Tunde Dada  7752595

Installation Location:

GS Telecom Stallion Building.

Installation Date:

July 2004.

Project Details:

Design and installation of Branch Data.

 

Company Name:

Vee NETWORKS LIMITED TRADING AS Vmobile NIGERIA

Address:

Vmobile House plot 1664 oyin jolayemi street Victoria island,lagos.

Phone/Fax:

 +234-802 190 50

Contact Person:

Mr. Chinagozi Efuribe +234-802 222 5015

Installation Location:

Abuja Regional Office.

Installation Date:

October/ November 2004.

Project Details:

Design and Installation of 83 Dual Data, Voice and UPS power.

 

Company Name:

DIAMOND BANK LIMITED

Address:

Plot 1261,Adeola Hopewell street, Victoria island.

Phone/Fax:

2701500 ext 207

Contact Person:

Mr. Tony Emaviwe  08033022156

Installation Location:

Kaduna and Dei Dei Abuja.

Installation Date:

March 2005.

Project Details:

Upgrade of Systems Room/Structured Cabling ( Data and Voice) and UPS power cabling for the two branches.

 

Company Name:

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (NIGERIA) LIMITED

Address:

PC. 35, Idowu Taylor Street, Victoria Island, Lagos.

Phone/Fax:

02- 2311243,02- 2311352

Contact Person:

Cynthia Ngige  08035382920

Installation Location:

Ibadan Factory Complex

Installation Date:

 March 2005.

Project Details:

Design and Installation of  Ibadan Factory Data and Voice. Staff Housing and BQ interconnected with Fibre Optic Backbone.

 

Company Name:

ACCELON NIGERIA LIMITED

Address:

FABAC Centre, 38 Ligali Ayorinde Street, Victoria Island, Lagos.

Phone/Fax:

2709894, 2709800.

Contact Person:

Johann Wessels 0805100565

Installation Location:

Head Office, Lagos.

Installation Date:

January 2006.

Project Details:

Design and Installation of Dual Data, Voice, UPS Power, and Dirty Power Points.

 

Company Name:

HONEYWELL SUPERFINE FOODS LIMITED

Address:

Plot YABB, Mobolaji Johnson Avanue, Alausa Ikeja, Lagos.

Phone/Fax:

5546558, 5546557, 8511763

Contact Person:

Mrs. Funmilola Agboola

Installation Location:

Honeywell Factory Premises.

Installation Date:

May 2006.

Project Details:

Design and Installation of 128 Data Outlets, across two blocks of offices, with three floors each at Honeywell factory premises. Installation of Active Devices.

 

Company Name:

UNION BANK OF NIGERIA PLC

Address:

Stallion Plaza, 36, Marina, Lagos.

Phone/Fax:

01-2644373, 2664815, 2664149, 2664268

Contact Person:

Mr. Abel Ogu 07039424100

Installation Location:

Union Bank Plc Tinapa Resort, Calabar, 26th Floor Stallion Plaza.

Installation Date:

September 2007

Project Details:

Design and Installation of Branch Data, Voice and Power Structured Cabling. Cable Management Solution for new Communications Center on 26th floor stallion plaza.



Competent Hands @ FibreCom......

Our staff strenght is well over 80, with qualification ranges from B.Eng (Electrical Electronics Engineering), B.sc (Electronic /Computer Engineering), B.sc Accounting, B.SC (Economics), B.SC (Industrial Chemistry), B.SC (Microbiology), ND (Computer Science), HND Electrical Enginneering, HND (Business Administration), HND (Accounting), etc.